Hoppa till sidans innehåll

Svenska mästare 1500 m herrar


Herrar Seniorer 1 500m

1916

Stockholm

Paul Zerling

SASK

2.47,6

1917

Stockholm

Eric Blomgren

Södermalms IK

2.38,8

1918

Stockholm

Petrus Axelson

SASK

2.35,0

1919

Stockholm

Eric Blomgren

Södermalms IK

2.33,5

1920

Stockholm

Eric Blomgren

Södermalms IK

2.29,3

1921

Eskilstuna

Eric Blomgren

Södermalms IK

2.51,7

1922

Stockholm

Eric Blomgren

Södermalms IK

2.33,3

1923

Stockholm

Eric Wingnér

Södermalms IK

2.42,1

1924

Örebro

Eric Blomgren

Södermalms IK

2.36,2

1925

Stockholm

Verner Eriksson

IF Linnéa

2.41,5

1926

Eskilstuna

Gustaf Andersson

Södermalms IK

2.39,4

1927

Stockholm

Gustaf Andersson

Södermalms IK

2.40,7

1928

Köping

Gustaf Andersson

Södermalms IK

2.40,0

1929

Stockholm

Gustaf Andersson

Södermalms IK

2.35,2

1930

Örebro

Inställt

   

1935

Eskilstuna

Hilding Franzén

Brunnsvikens SK

2.38,7

1936

Stockholm

Ivar Eriksson

Södermalms IK

2.34,1

1937

Stockholm

Ejnar Jansson

IF Thor

2.32,9

1938

Stockholm

Harry Jansson

IF Thor

2.27,9

1939

Eskilstuna

Gunnar Hallkvist

Eskilstuna IK

2.30,1

1940

Eskilstuna

Åke Seyffarth

Stockholms SK

2.28,1

1941

Örebro

Åke Seyffarth

Stockholms SK

2.29,3

1942

Stockholm

Åke Seyffarth

Stockholms SK

2.20,9

1943

Uppsala

Åke Seyffarth

Stockholms SK

2.42,9

1944

Stockholm

Åke Seyffarth

IF Linnéa

2.24,6

1945

Eskilstuna

Halle Janemar

IF Thor

2.27,2

1946

Stockholm

Åke Seyffarth

IF Linnéa

2.21,2

1947

Uppsala

Göthe Hedlund

Brunnsvikens SK

2.21,7

1948

Stockholm

Åke Seyffarth

IF Linnéa

2.20,3

1949

Eskilstuna

Göthe Hedlund

Brunnsvikens SK

2.32,6

1950

Östersund

Sture Engström

IF Thor

2.24,5

1951

Arvika

Carl-Erik Asplund

IF Castor

2.23,7

1952

Avesta

Carl-Erik Asplund

IF Castor

2.29,9

1953

Sala

Carl-Erik Asplund

IF Castor

2.21,0

1954

Östersund

Sigvard Ericsson

IF Castor

2.21,0

1955

Stockholm

Sigvard Ericsson

IF Castor

2.27,1

1956

Eskilstuna

Sigvard Ericsson

IF Castor

2.19,1

1957

Kristinehamn

Olle Dahlberg

IFK Kiruna

2.26,8

1958

Kiruna

Olle Dahlberg

IFK Kiruna

2.18,2

1959

Kvarnsveden

Per-Olof Brogren

IK Wega

2.17,8

1960

Göteborg

Olle Dahlberg

IF Castor

2.18,9

1961

Östersund

Ivar Nilsson

IK Wega

2.19,0

1962

Kristinehamn

Per-Olof Brogren

IK Wega

2.18,2

1963

Uppsala

Ivar Nilsson,

IK Wega

2.17,1

1964

Göteborg

Ivar Nilsson

IK Wega

2.13,8

1965

Vänersborg

Örjan Sandler

IF Castor

2.19,0

1966

Örnsköldsvik

Jonny Nilsson

IK Wega

2.12,2

1967

Eskilstuna

Jonny Nilsson

IK Wega

2.13,3

1968

Kristinehamn

Johnny Höglin

Karlstads SK

2.12,2

1969

Eskilstuna

Göran Claeson

Södermalms IK

2.08,4

1970

Uppsala

Göran Claeson

Södermalms IK

2.06,6

1971

Strömsund

Göran Claeson

Södermalms IK

2.06,0

1972

Göteborg

Johnny Höglin

Karlstads SK

2.06,1

1973

Stockholm

Göran Claeson

Södermalms IK

2.07,91

1974

Karlstad

Göran Claeson

Södermalms IK

2.06,41

1975

Kiruna

Göran Claeson

Södermalms IK

2.07,38

1976

Rättvik

Lennart Carlsson

IK Wega

2.07,9

1977

Örnsköldsvik

Bo Malmström

Eskilstuna IK

2.05,96

1978

Stockholm

Lennart Carlsson

IK Wega

2.05,73

1979

Kiruna

Ulf Ekstrand

IK Wega

2.01,9

1980

Eskilstuna

Ulf Ekstrand

IK Wega

2.06,81

1981

Göteborg

Jan Junell

IFK Rättvik

2.03,60

1982

Karlstad

Claes Bengtsson

IFK Sala

2.03,74

1983

Sala

Hans Magnusson

IF Castor

2.02,90

1984

Frösön

Tomas Gustafson/
Hans Magnusson

SK Pollux/
IF Castor

2.01,8

1985

Stockholm

Claes Bengtsson

IFK Sala

2.04,52

1986

Hagaström

Tomas Gustafson

Eskilstuna IK

1.59,87

1987

Askersund

Hans Magnusson

IK Wega

2.00,27

1988

Eskilstuna

Tomas Gustafson

Eskilstuna IK

2.02,68

1989

Uppsala

Joakim Karlberg

IK Wega

2.05,47

1990

Karlstad

Tomas Gustafson

Eskilstuna IK

2.02,29

1991

Göteborg

Tomas Gustafson

Eskilstuna IK

2.02,59

1992

Rättvik

Per Bengtsson

IFK Sala

2.00,81

1993

Karlstad

Jonas Schön

SK Pollux

2.03,31

1994

Stockholm

Jonas Schön

SK Pollux

2.04,8

1995

Karlstad

Jonas Tronêt

SK Pollux

2.03,07

1996

Göteborg

Jonas Schön

SK Pollux

2.04,99

1997

Eskilstuna

Magnus Jansson

Sandvikens SK

2.05,79

1998

Stockholm

Magnus Enfeldt

Sundsvalls SK

1.58,9

1999

Sundsvall

Daniel Vitén

Eskilstuna IK

2.00,49

2000

Göteborg

Johan Röjler

SK Winner

2.07,15

2001

Sundsvall

Sebastian Falk

Sandvikens SK

1.59,66

2002

Sandviken

Sebastian Falk

Sandvikens SK

1.58,13

2003

Stockholm

Johan Röjler

SK Winner

1.59,95

2004

Hagaström

Johan Röjler

SK Winner

1.58,46

2005

Hagaström

Sebastian Falk

Sandvikens SK

1.59,37

2006

Göteborg

Sebastian Falk

Sandvikens SK

1.57,46

2007

Karlstad

Joel Eriksson

IFK Göteborg

2.00,08

2008

Göteborg

Joel Eriksson

IFK Göteborg

1.56,09

2009

Hagaström

Johan Röjler

SK Winner

1.58,34

2010

Stockholm

Joel Eriksson

IFK Göteborg

1.53,91

2011

Sundsvall

Johan Röjler

SK Winner

1.59,91

2012

Östersund

Johan Röjler

SK Winner

1.58,73

2013

Stockholm

Johan Röjler

SK Winner

1.57,76

2014 Uppsala Johan Röjler SK Winner 2.01,77
2015 Göteborg David Andersson SK Winner 2.01,08
2016 Göteborg David Andersson SK Winner 1.58,33
2017 Stockholm David Andersson SK Winner 1.58,75
2018 Göteborg Nils van der Poel SK Trollhättan 1.56,20

 

Uppdaterad: 19 JAN 2018 18:56
Skribent: Kenth Borgström

Svenska Skridskoförbundet
Besöksadress
Idrottens Hus
Skansbrogatan 7
Stockholm
Växel: 08-699 60 00
E-post: This is a mailto link

Postadress:
Svenska Skridskoförbundet
Idrottens Hus, Box 11016
100 61 Stockholm

Besöksadress:
Skansbrogatan 7
118 60 Stockholm

Kontakt:
Tel: +4686996100
Fax: +4686996184
E-post: This is a mailto link

Se all info

SISU

Svenskidrott